VES Staff 2022-2023 |
Staff |
Job Title |
Email Address |
Taylor, Jennifer S. |
Principal, Title I Coordinator |
[email protected] |
Abbott, Selina |
Teacher, Second Grade |
[email protected] |
Austin, Shanice |
Aide, Special Education |
[email protected] |
Bush, Michelle R. |
Aide, Title I |
[email protected] |
Call, Kimberly |
Head Start Family Service Advocate |
[email protected] |
Carr, Lauren |
Teacher, Music/Band |
[email protected] |
Chaplin, Deborah |
Librarian |
[email protected] |
Chestnut, Marissa |
Aide, Headstart |
[email protected] |
Eldridge, Donna "Renee" |
Instructional Aide |
[email protected] |
Fisher, Tina |
Teacher, Kindergarten |
[email protected] |
Florio, Nora |
Teacher, Art |
[email protected] |
Ford, Lori |
Teacher, ECSE/Headstart/Preschool |
[email protected] |
Fry, Dillon |
Teacher, Physical Education |
[email protected] |
George, Becky |
Aide, Special Education |
[email protected] |
Gibson, Lorri |
Speech/Language Pathologist |
[email protected] |
Goforth, Richard |
Computer Lab Manager & Technician |
[email protected] |
Harold, Jean |
Teacher, Firth Grade (4 & 5 Math & Science) |
[email protected] |
Hevener, Marjorie |
Teacher, Kindergarten (Head Teacher) |
[email protected] |
Hicklin, Sabrina |
Behavior Intervention Specialist |
[email protected] |
Humphreys, Kristy |
Teacher, Sixth Grade (6 & & Social Studies/History) |
[email protected] |
Jessee, Lisa |
School Nurse |
[email protected] |
Loan, Carolyn |
Secretary |
[email protected] |
Lythgoe, Sarah |
Physical Therapist Assistant |
[email protected] |
Marshall, Jennifer |
Teacher, Fourth Grade (4 & 5 Reading & History) |
[email protected] |
Mason, Melanie |
Physical Therapist Assistant |
[email protected] |
McCallister, Laramie |
Teacher, Special Education |
[email protected] |
Mihaly, Katie |
School Counselor |
[email protected] |
Nelson, Lori |
Aide Instructional (ESSER) |
[email protected] |
Pasco, Kristy |
Teacher, 6 & & Science |
[email protected] |
Paxton, Suzanna |
Teacher, Seventh Grade (6 & 7 Math), ITRT |
[email protected] |
Paxton, Tori |
Bookkeeper/Secretary |
[email protected] |
Riley, Shiela |
Occupational Therapist |
[email protected] |
Ryder, Meaghan |
Aide, Special Education |
[email protected] |
Simmons, Erin |
Teacher, First Grade |
[email protected] |
Szychowska-Cauley, Marta |
Teacher, Special Education |
[email protected] |
Turner, Melinda |
Teacher, First Grade |
[email protected] |
Umstead, Allyson |
Teacher 6 & 7 Language Arts |
[email protected] |
Waldeck, Shannan |
Teacher, Title I Reading Specialist |
[email protected] |
Webb, Janice |
Aide, Pre-School, Kindergarten, Special Education |
[email protected] |
Williams, Sandra |
Teacher, Third Grade |
[email protected] |
Wyant, Nicole |
Teacher, Special Education |
[email protected] |
Cafeteria Staff |
|
|
Moyers, Brett |
Cafeteria Manager |
[email protected] |
Jeffries, Tamara |
Cook |
[email protected] |
Lindsay, Jeanne |
Cook |
[email protected] |
Liptrap, Connie |
Cook |
[email protected] |
Custodians |
|
|
Dean, Paul |
Custodian |
[email protected] |
Hupman, Mary Ellen |
Custodian |
[email protected] |
McElwee, Keith |
Custodian |
[email protected] |